• 2009 – Rest of the World
  • 2008 – Portugal
  • 2007 – Rest of the World
  • 2006 – Portugal
  • 2005 – Portugal
  • 2004 – Portugal
  • 1999 – Ladies
  • 1998 – Ladies & Gentlemen (Draw)
  • 1997 – Seniors
  • 2014 - England
  • 2013 – Portugal & RoW
  • 2012 – Portugal
  • 2011 – England
  • 2010 – Rest of the World
  • 2009 – England
  • 2008 – Portugal
  • 2007 – The Celts
  • 2006 – Rest of the World
  • 2005 – Rest of the World

Match Play

  • 2015 – Paulo Araújo
  • 2014 – Paulo Araújo
  • 2012 – Silvestre Agostinho
  • 2011 – Collin Potter
  • 2010 – Caroline Simpson
  • 2009 – Octávio Marcelino
  • 2008 – António Curado
  • 2005 – Rui Frade
  • 2004 – Peter Gooch
  • 2001 – Luís Saraiva
  • 2000 – José Canhão
  • 1999 – Miguel Costa
  • 1998 – José Sales Caramelo
  • 2009 – Gonçalo Mota Carmo & Francisco Cadete
  • 2005 – Carlos Silva Dias & Luís Gambino
  • 2002 – Eduardo Silva & Luís Gambino
  • 2001 – Eduardo Silva & Luís Gambino
  • 2000 – Henrique Carvalhão & António Carvalhão

Order of Merit

  • 2014 – Paulo Araújo
  • 2013 – Gonçalo Mota Carmo
  • 2012 – Alan Westhead
  • 2011 – Gonçalo Mota Carmo
  • 2010 – David Reid
  • 2009 – Louis Farrelly
  • 2008 – Louis Farrelly
  • 2007 – Gonçalo Mota Carmo
  • 2006 – Peter Gooch
  • 2005 – Peter Gooch
  • 2004 – José Canhão
  • 2003 – Francisco Carrilho
  • 2002 – Tito da Silva
  • 2001 – Eduardo Johnston da Silva
  • 2000 – Eduardo Johnston da Silva
  • 2014 – Jorge Figueiredo
  • 2013 – Gonçalo Mota Carmo
  • 2012 – Jorge Figueiredo
  • 2011 – José Canhão
  • 2010 – Tam Le
  • 2009 – Victor Esteves
  • 2008 – José Santo
  • 2007 – Gonçalo Mota Carmo
  • 2006 – Henrique Carvalhão
  • 2005 – Paulo Araújo
  • 2004 – Isabel Subtil
  • 2003 – Silvestre Agostinho
  • 2002 – Gonçalo Mota Carmo
  • 2001 – António Carneiro Pacheco
  • 2000 – António Carvalhão
  • 1999 – Francisco Carrilho Tomás
  • 1998 – Tito da Silva

Championship Pairs

  • 2015 – Gonçalo mota Carmo & Steve Marsh
  • 2014 – Peter Bedford & Chris Teixeira
  • 2013 – Peter Bedford & Hans Fjarem
  • 2012 – Robert Atkins & Peter Bedford
  • 2011 – Robert Atkins & Christopher Teixeira
  • 2010 – Brendan Reidy & Kay Cottrell
  • 2009 – Louis Farrelly & Christopher Teixeira
  • 2008 – Gonçalo Mota Carmo & Francisco Cadete

Club Championship

  • 2015 – Peter Bedford
  • 2014 – Geoff Newton
  • 2013 – Alan Westhead
  • 2012 – Geoff Newton
  • 2011 – Robert Atkins
  • 2010 – Brendan Reidy
  • 2009 – Louis Farrelly
  • 2008 – Brendan McCarroll
  • 2007 – Robert Atkins
  • 2006 – Charles Lamb
  • 2005 – Martin Speed
  • 2004 – Martin Speed
  • 2003 – Stephen Moore
  • 2002 – Luís Gambino
  • 2015 – Steve Moore
  • 2014 – Dag Arvidsson
  • 2013 – Francisco Cadete
  • 2012 – Hans Fjarem
  • 2011 – Ben Westhead
  • 2010 – Christopher Teixeira
  • 2009 – Lee Crook
  • 2008 – Peter WedgeWorth
  • 2007 – John Reidy
  • 2006 – Davis Bader
  • 2005 – Stephen Moore
  • 2004 – John Sargent
  • 2003 – Stephen Moore
  • 2002 – Lúcio Figueiredo
  • 2015 – Margaret Bradbury
  • 2014 – Nathalie Peeters
  • 2013 – Nathalie Peeters
  • 2012 – Audrey Rowley
  • 2011 – Kay Cottrell
  • 2010 – Kay Cottrell
  • 2009 – Sarah Murray
  • 2008 – Sarah Murray
  • 2007 – Catherine Hadden
  • 2006 – Kay Cottrell
  • 2015 – Caroline Simpson
  • 2014 – Audrey Rowley
  • 2013 – Nicolette Hind
  • 2012 – Corinne Reidy
  • 2011 – Pamela Clark
  • 2010 – Tam Lee
  • 2009 – Audrey Rowley
  • 2008 – Brid Reynolds
  • 2007 – Maria João Ventura
  • 2006 – Sandy Masters